FREE SHIPPING on orders over $75

Products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Sesame

Click to enlarge

$7.95

Sesame

5 out of 5 Stars!

Available Options:

Bottle Size::

Purchase:

Quantity: + Add to Cart

Sesame is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will not stain sheets.

  • Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
  • Aromatic Aroma: Sesame Carrier Oil has a very distinct seed aroma. It has the potential of overpowering other aromas.
  • Consistency: Slightly thicker than typical Carrier Oils.
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Color: Golden yellow to brownish yellow
  • Common Uses: Is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike.
  • Shelf Life: Shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
  • Absorption: Absorbs at average speed into skin, slight oil feeling left on skin.
  • Cautions: None Known

There are no additional images for this product.

Write Review

Bad Good

Continue